375 Roosevelt Cir Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $735,611
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Roosevelt Cir, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $720,903, approximately $433 per square foot. 375 Roosevelt Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Moreno Carlos and Moreno Alma
Bought by
Moreno Carlos C and Moreno Alma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Seggman Samuel A and Seggman Lisa M
Bought by
Moreno Carlos and Moreno Alma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Carlos C | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Carlos | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $331,474 | $97,927 | $233,547 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $318,604 | $94,125 | $224,479 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $312,358 | $92,280 | $220,078 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $306,234 | $90,471 | $215,763 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $303,095 | $89,544 | $213,551 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $297,153 | $87,789 | $209,364 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $291,327 | $86,069 | $205,258 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $285,616 | $84,382 | $201,234 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $280,017 | $82,728 | $197,289 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $275,814 | $81,487 | $194,327 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $270,413 | $79,892 | $190,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map