375 S 19th Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $512,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 S 19th Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $499,359, approximately $210 per square foot. 375 S 19th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Clark Sabrina M
Bought by
Clark Jimmy and Clark Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,582
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Clark Sabrina M
Bought by
Clark Jimmy and Clark Sabrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,582
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Clark Jimmy Roy and Clark Sabrina M
Bought by
Clark Sabrina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Lee Virginia Y Y and Lee Dick Y
Bought by
Clark Jimmy Roy and Clark Sabrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Lee Jim and Lee Carolyn
Bought by
Lee Jim and Lee Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Lee Tim Y
Bought by
Lee Tim Y and The Tim Yun & Louise Wong Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Lee Virginia Y
Bought by
Lee Virginia Y and The Dick Y & Virginia Y Lee Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jimmy | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Clark Jimmy | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Clark Sabrina M | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Jimmy Roy | $35,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Lee Jim | -- | -- | |
| Lee Tim Y | -- | -- | |
| Lee Virginia Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Jimmy | $313,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Jimmy Roy | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $364,291 | $57,281 | $307,010 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $350,147 | $55,057 | $295,090 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $343,282 | $53,978 | $289,304 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $336,552 | $52,920 | $283,632 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $333,101 | $52,377 | $280,724 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $326,570 | $51,350 | $275,220 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $320,167 | $50,343 | $269,824 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $313,889 | $49,356 | $264,533 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $307,734 | $48,388 | $259,346 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $303,111 | $47,661 | $255,450 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $297,173 | $46,727 | $250,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map