375 W M St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 W M St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,069,644, approximately $427 per square foot. 375 W M St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Nicholas and Thompson Dina
Bought by
Thompson Dina M and Thompson Nicholas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,800
Outstanding Balance
$426,075
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Jones Ronald G
Bought by
Thompson Nicholas and Thompson Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Suggett Rush C and Suggett Noreen L
Bought by
Jones Ronald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Suggett Rush C and Suggett Noreen L
Bought by
Suggett Rush C and Suggett Noreen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dina M | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Thompson Nicholas | $675,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jones Ronald G | $590,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Suggett Rush C | $7,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Dina M | $530,800 | |
| Closed | Thompson Nicholas | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suggett Rush C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $827,444 | $245,166 | $582,278 |
| 2024 | $9,612 | $811,220 | $240,359 | $570,861 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $795,315 | $235,647 | $559,668 |
| 2022 | $9,203 | $779,722 | $231,027 | $548,695 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $764,435 | $226,498 | $537,937 |
| 2020 | $8,894 | $756,598 | $224,176 | $532,422 |
| 2019 | $8,738 | $741,764 | $219,781 | $521,983 |
| 2018 | $8,513 | $727,221 | $215,472 | $511,749 |
| 2017 | $8,315 | $712,963 | $211,248 | $501,715 |
| 2016 | $8,389 | $698,984 | $207,106 | $491,878 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $688,486 | $203,996 | $484,490 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $621,055 | $184,274 | $436,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map