375 Willow St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Willow St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $501,161, approximately $354 per square foot. 375 Willow St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Helmbolt Jeffrey L and Helmbolt Jennifer L
Bought by
Pierce Becky M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,253
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$419,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Becky M | $220,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Becky M | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Pierce Becky M | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $312,774 | $113,733 | $199,041 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $306,642 | $111,503 | $195,139 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $300,630 | $109,317 | $191,313 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $294,736 | $107,174 | $187,562 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $288,958 | $105,073 | $183,885 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $285,996 | $103,996 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $280,389 | $101,957 | $178,432 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $274,892 | $99,958 | $174,934 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $269,503 | $97,999 | $171,504 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $264,220 | $96,078 | $168,142 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $260,252 | $94,635 | $165,617 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $255,155 | $92,782 | $162,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map