3750 Eagle Waters Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $960,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Eagle Waters Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $701,500. 3750 Eagle Waters Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Celmer Angela N
Bought by
Celmer Angela N and Celmer Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Celmer Craig
Bought by
Celmer Angela N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celmer Angela N | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Celmer Angela N | $1,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Celmer Angela N | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $34,800 | $24,300 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $173 | $34,800 | $24,300 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $190 | $34,800 | $24,300 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $223 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $214 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $208 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $207 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $189 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $190 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $196 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $18 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $182 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
| 2013 | $210 | $24,300 | $19,500 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map