3750 Stauss Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Stauss Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $558,036, approximately $254 per square foot. 3750 Stauss Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur S. Dudley Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Whaler Gary R and Whaler Theresa Perrin
Bought by
Whaler Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Whaler Gary R and Whaler Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Holmes Boyce R and Holmes Lisa A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaler Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whaler Gary R | $139,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $165,816 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whaler Gary R | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $231,712 | $66,433 | $165,279 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $227,170 | $65,131 | $162,039 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $222,716 | $63,854 | $158,862 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $218,350 | $62,602 | $155,748 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $214,070 | $61,375 | $152,695 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $211,876 | $60,746 | $151,130 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $207,722 | $59,555 | $148,167 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $203,650 | $58,388 | $145,262 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $199,658 | $57,244 | $142,414 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $195,744 | $56,122 | $139,622 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $192,804 | $55,279 | $137,525 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $189,029 | $54,197 | $134,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map