3750 Vindara Ln San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,860,633 - $1,947,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Vindara Ln, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,909,908, approximately $761 per square foot. 3750 Vindara Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Andrada Tran and Abuan Anthony
Bought by
Nguyen Andrada Tran and Abuan Andrada Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,852
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,564,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Andrada Tran N and Andrada Anthony
Bought by
Andrada Anthony and Andrada Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$788,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Andrada Anthony and Andrada Tran N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Andrada Tran | -- | Title365 | |
| Andrada Anthony | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Andrada Anthony | $850,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Andrada Tran | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrada Anthony | $788,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrada Anthony | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Andrada Anthony | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,511 | $1,221,052 | $683,010 | $538,042 |
| 2024 | $18,362 | $1,197,111 | $669,618 | $527,493 |
| 2023 | $18,362 | $1,173,639 | $656,489 | $517,150 |
| 2022 | $18,009 | $1,150,627 | $643,617 | $507,010 |
| 2021 | $17,618 | $1,128,067 | $630,998 | $497,069 |
| 2019 | $17,240 | $1,094,610 | $612,283 | $482,327 |
| 2018 | $16,707 | $1,073,148 | $600,278 | $472,870 |
| 2017 | $16,582 | $1,052,107 | $588,508 | $463,599 |
| 2016 | $16,513 | $1,031,478 | $576,969 | $454,509 |
| 2015 | $15,797 | $969,500 | $542,301 | $427,199 |
| 2014 | $14,962 | $886,000 | $495,594 | $390,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map