3750 Wasatch Dr Redding, CA 96001
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Wasatch Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $448,235, approximately $230 per square foot. 3750 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Fazio Phoebe P
Bought by
Fazio Phoebe P and Pinney Wilson G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,769
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Westfall Lyle and Westfall Jeannie Margrete
Bought by
Fazio Carlo and Fazio Phoebe P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Phoebe P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fazio Phoebe P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fazio Carlo | $261,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fazio Phoebe P | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Fazio Carlo | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $317,761 | $61,945 | $255,816 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $311,531 | $60,731 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $305,424 | $59,541 | $245,883 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $299,436 | $58,374 | $241,062 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $293,566 | $57,230 | $236,336 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $290,557 | $56,644 | $233,913 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $284,861 | $55,534 | $229,327 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $279,277 | $54,446 | $224,831 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $273,802 | $53,379 | $220,423 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $268,434 | $52,333 | $216,101 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $264,402 | $51,547 | $212,855 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $259,224 | $50,538 | $208,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map