D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diantha Reynolds
House of Realty
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $488,000
Outstanding westside home on a greenbelt., 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, beautiful backyard with pool, incredible landscaping, gazebo, outdoor barbeque & sink. Corain countertops, new carpet in bedrooms, tile floors in kitchen and living room plus a wine cellar.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diantha Reynolds
House of Realty License #00378225 Listed on: 11/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
RYAN GREEN
Josh Barker Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstens Timothy P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carstens Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Carstens Timothy P | $310,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bayers Jon H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carstens Timothy P | $316,665 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2015 11/15/15 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $366,971 | $71,024 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $359,777 | $69,632 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $352,723 | $68,267 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $345,808 | $66,929 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $339,028 | $65,617 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $335,553 | $64,945 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $328,974 | $63,672 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $322,524 | $62,424 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $316,200 | $61,200 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $254,702 | $45,029 | $209,673 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $250,877 | $44,353 | $206,524 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $245,964 | $43,485 | $202,479 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diantha Reynolds
House of Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
RYAN GREEN
Josh Barker Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
2 in this area
356 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-5605
APN: 104-800-025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.