3751 Beech Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,994 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 Beech Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $346,497, approximately $264 per square foot. 3751 Beech Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Gardner Flint J
Bought by
Loeb Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,450
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeb Lisa | $105,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loeb Lisa | $100,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $305,100 | $100,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $293,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $269,400 | $100,000 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $268,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $267,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $266,800 | $100,000 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $260,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $253,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $231,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map