3751 Celtic Ln Fort Collins, CO 80524
Waterglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 Celtic Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524 and is currently estimated at $470,139, approximately $279 per square foot. 3751 Celtic Ln is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Coover Matthew M
Bought by
Maw Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Outstanding Balance
$225,862
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Dubois John and Dubois Tara
Bought by
Coover Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,935
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Dubois John and Dubois Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,529
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maw Daniel | $280,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Coover Matthew M | $191,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dubois John | $179,300 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maw Daniel | $270,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Coover Matthew M | $188,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois John | $176,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $28,038 | $2,188 | $25,850 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $32,086 | $2,345 | $29,741 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $23,116 | $2,433 | $20,683 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $23,781 | $2,503 | $21,278 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $23,603 | $2,503 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $23,603 | $2,503 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $18,914 | $2,520 | $16,394 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $18,914 | $2,520 | $16,394 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $17,210 | $2,786 | $14,424 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $17,210 | $2,790 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $14,170 | $2,790 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map