NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3751 Conroy Rd Unit 2329 Orlando, FL 32839

Park Central Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $208,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2018

Last sale price $102,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,222 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2024

In the heart of Orlando close to the Millenia Mall and Universal Studio. This condo is close to the restaurant and malls.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Donny Hang Fung

BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC License #3445118 Listed on: 03/30/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Cyndi Stein

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC License #3240754

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Home Design

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/29/24
  • Available 7/27/24
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-23-29-5783-02-329

• Pet Size Limit
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $350 Pet Fee
  • Breed Restrictions
  • Small pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2024-03-29
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-07-27T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 850
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 850
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13807
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 78.97
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.53
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 78.97

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 65

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-5783-02-329

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Gavatin Mats
Bought by
Floridian Rental 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Kristy Mckay
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
Buyer's Agent
Kristy Mckay
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
Sold Price
$1,100
Current Estimated Value
$181,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Bri 1827 Mosaic Llc
Bought by
Gavatin Mats

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Floridian Rental 1 Llc $102,000 Titlesoutheast Inc
Gavatin Mats $73,900 Titlesoutheast Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2024 07/27/24 Rented $1,300 -3.7% --
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $1,350 -6.9% $2 / Sq Ft
03/30/2024 03/30/24 For Rent $1,450 +20.8% --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Rented -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 For Rent $1,200 +9.1% --
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 For Rent $1,100 -98.9% --
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Sold $102,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2018 10/28/18 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
09/29/2018 09/29/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $109,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,083 $161,500 -- $161,500
2024 $2,538 $158,389 -- --
2023 $2,538 $144,500 $28,900 $115,600
2022 $2,240 $119,000 $23,800 $95,200
2021 $2,102 $110,500 $22,100 $88,400
2020 $1,864 $102,000 $20,400 $81,600
2019 $1,778 $90,100 $18,020 $72,080
2018 $1,619 $80,800 $16,160 $64,640
2017 $1,552 $76,500 $15,300 $61,200
2016 $1,519 $73,500 $14,700 $58,800
2015 $1,434 $68,900 $13,780 $55,120
2014 $1,363 $66,700 $13,340 $53,360

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5102202

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-2329-5783-02-329

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.