3751 E 10th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $864,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 E 10th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $807,178, approximately $727 per square foot. 3751 E 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Crave Damen W
Bought by
Luz Lyndon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,561
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$775,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Pihonak Pauline
Bought by
Crave Damen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,691
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Delong Abbe Gail and The Abbott Trust
Bought by
Preston Randy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Sold by
Abbott Myrtle L and Delong Abbe Gail
Bought by
Abbott Myrtle L and Abbott Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luz Lyndon | $158,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Crave Damen W | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Preston Randy S | $115,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Abbott Myrtle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luz Lyndon | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crave Damen W | $108,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Randy S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $247,667 | $144,998 | $102,669 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $242,811 | $142,155 | $100,656 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $238,051 | $139,368 | $98,683 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $233,385 | $136,636 | $96,749 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $228,809 | $133,957 | $94,852 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $222,025 | $129,985 | $92,040 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $217,673 | $127,437 | $90,236 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $209,223 | $122,490 | $86,733 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $206,082 | $120,651 | $85,431 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $202,046 | $118,288 | $83,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map