3751 Vista Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,223,847 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 Vista Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,330,962, approximately $905 per square foot. 3751 Vista Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Strayer Newell E and Strayer Audrey M
Bought by
Strayer Newell E and Strayer Audrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Strayer Newell E and Strayer Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strayer Newell E | -- | -- | |
| Strayer Newell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $176,536 | $47,657 | $128,879 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $169,682 | $45,807 | $123,875 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $166,355 | $44,909 | $121,446 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $163,092 | $44,028 | $119,064 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $161,420 | $43,577 | $117,843 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $158,255 | $42,722 | $115,533 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $155,151 | $41,884 | $113,267 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $152,110 | $41,064 | $111,046 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $149,128 | $40,259 | $108,869 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $146,888 | $39,654 | $107,234 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $144,010 | $38,876 | $105,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map