3752 E Tanglewood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 E Tanglewood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $609,565, approximately $299 per square foot. 3752 E Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Zhan Nathan Lihan
Bought by
Zhan Nathan Lihan and Liu Yang Shan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,603
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Zhan Lihai
Bought by
Zhan Nathan Lihai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Roeloffs Dave J and Roeloffs Julie Tara
Bought by
Zhan Lihai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Hanby Mark and Hanby Tiffany
Bought by
Roeloffs Dave J and Roeloffs Julie Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Vrabel Gary and Vrabel Amy
Bought by
Hanby Ii Mark and Hanby Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Vrabel Amy Z and Vrabel Gary A
Bought by
Vrabel Gary A and Vrabel Amy Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhan Nathan Lihan | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Zhan Nathan Lihai | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Zhan Lihai | $328,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Roeloffs Dave J | $214,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hanby Ii Mark | $178,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Vrabel Gary A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhan Nathan Lihan | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhan Lihai | $262,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roeloffs Dave J | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanby Ii Mark | $160,200 | |
| Closed | Zhan Lihai | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $30,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $28,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $41,800 | $8,360 | $33,440 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map