3752 Mountain Gate Dr Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,362,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 Mountain Gate Dr, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,133,275, approximately $323 per square foot. 3752 Mountain Gate Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Ricci Thomas E and Ricci Judith A
Bought by
Robideau Richard L and Robideau Carleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,961
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Ricci Thomas E and Ricci Judith A
Bought by
Ricci Thomas E and Ricci Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ricci Thomas E and Ricci Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$693,850
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robideau Richard L | $495,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ricci Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Ricci Thomas E | $867,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robideau Richard L | $475,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricci Thomas E | $693,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,396 | $941,714 | $194,837 | $746,877 |
| 2023 | $13,043 | $905,148 | $187,272 | $717,876 |
| 2022 | $12,705 | $887,400 | $183,600 | $703,800 |
| 2021 | $9,363 | $594,464 | $143,096 | $451,368 |
| 2020 | $9,649 | $588,369 | $141,629 | $446,740 |
| 2019 | $9,496 | $576,833 | $138,852 | $437,981 |
| 2018 | $9,351 | $565,524 | $136,130 | $429,394 |
| 2017 | $9,197 | $554,436 | $133,461 | $420,975 |
| 2016 | $9,179 | $543,566 | $130,845 | $412,721 |
| 2015 | $9,150 | $535,403 | $128,881 | $406,522 |
| 2014 | $9,096 | $524,916 | $126,357 | $398,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map