37528 Hudson St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,670 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37528 Hudson St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $435,668, approximately $398 per square foot. 37528 Hudson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Ledesma Sergio Chairez and Chairez Sergio
Bought by
Ledesma Sergio Chairez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,760
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$370,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Chairez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,965
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Krallis James A and Krallis Sandra L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Krallis James A and Barnes Norma R
Bought by
Krallis Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Sergio Chairez | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Chairez Sergio | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $62,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Krallis Sandra L | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledesma Sergio Chairez | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Chairez Sergio | $67,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Krallis Sandra L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $144,668 | $21,702 | $122,966 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $141,832 | $21,277 | $120,555 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $139,052 | $20,860 | $118,192 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $136,326 | $20,451 | $115,875 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $133,653 | $20,050 | $113,603 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $129,691 | $19,456 | $110,235 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $127,149 | $19,075 | $108,074 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $122,213 | $18,335 | $103,878 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $120,378 | $18,060 | $102,318 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $118,021 | $17,707 | $100,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map