5012 Pacifica Ave Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,001 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Pacifica Ave, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $450,750, approximately $316 per square foot. 5012 Pacifica Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Flock Doyle H
Bought by
Flock Doyle H and Doyle H Flock Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flock Doyle H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $175,472 | $42,926 | $132,546 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $172,033 | $42,085 | $129,948 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $168,660 | $41,260 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $165,353 | $40,451 | $124,902 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $162,111 | $39,658 | $122,453 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $157,305 | $38,483 | $118,822 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $154,222 | $37,729 | $116,493 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $148,235 | $36,265 | $111,970 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $146,010 | $35,721 | $110,289 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $143,151 | $35,022 | $108,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map