37704 49th St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37704 49th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $535,248, approximately $248 per square foot. 37704 49th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Castro Henry and Hernandez Levi
Bought by
Castro Henry and Castro Violeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Castro Henry and Hernandez Levi
Bought by
Castro Henry and Castro Violeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Castro Violeta
Bought by
Castro Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Nicole & Ebbe Llc
Bought by
Castro Henry and Hernandez Levi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nicole & Ebbe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Cedillo Marcelo and Cedillo Aracely
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Cedillo Araceli
Bought by
Cedillo Marcelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Cedillo Marcello
Bought by
Cedillo Aracely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Ho Hsiao Tung
Bought by
Cedillo Aracely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Ho Hsiao Tung
Bought by
Ho Hsiao Tung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Henry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Castro Henry | $185,000 | Fatcola | |
| Nicole & Ebbe Llc | $125,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $391,661 | Accommodation | |
| Cedillo Marcelo | -- | -- | |
| Cedillo Aracely | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Cedillo Aracely | $320,000 | Fatcola | |
| Ho Hsiao Tung | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Henry | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cedillo Marcelo | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cedillo Aracely | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Hsiao Tung | $143,100 | |
| Closed | Cedillo Aracely | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $333,357 | $77,275 | $256,082 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $326,821 | $75,760 | $251,061 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $320,414 | $74,275 | $246,139 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $314,132 | $72,819 | $241,313 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $218,957 | $43,787 | $175,170 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $216,713 | $43,339 | $173,374 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $212,465 | $42,490 | $169,975 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $208,300 | $41,657 | $166,643 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $200,214 | $40,041 | $160,173 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $197,208 | $39,440 | $157,768 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $193,346 | $38,668 | $154,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map