J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Moore
West USA Realty
(602) 375-3300
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $405,000
Look no further! You can't go wrong with this lovely home! Great location within blocks of ASU West! No HOA! Plenty of space! Refreshing pool just in time for the AZ heat! Perfect for the first time home buyer, investors, or flippers! Light and bright and freshly painted! Priced right and move in ready! Tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA536619000 Listed on: 04/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salman Saad | $399,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Nagel Christian B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nagel Leslie C | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Nagel Leslie C | $235,000 | American Title Service Agenc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salman Saad | $15,671 | |
| Open | Salman Saad | $391,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagel Leslie C | $211,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +69.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $12,097 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $11,521 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Moore
West USA Realty
(602) 375-3300
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Theresa Jensen
West USA Realty
(623) 261-6942
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamil Alshmailawi
West USA Realty
(623) 221-5619
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Musbach
Pro Star Realty
(602) 472-2249
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6867171
APN: 207-11-422
Ask me questions while you tour the home.