3755 Arbutus Ct Hayward, CA 94542
Estimated Value: $2,080,000 - $2,689,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,793
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Arbutus Ct, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $2,440,029, approximately $509 per square foot. 3755 Arbutus Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Petkovic Milan and Ridgeway Richard R
Bought by
Petkovic Milan and Ridgeway Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Lenkov Taya
Bought by
Petkovic Milan and Ridgeway Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$925,144
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,514,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Lenkov Dmitry and Lenkov Taya
Bought by
Lenkov Dmitry and Lenkov Taya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lenkov Dmitry and Lenkov Taya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,800
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Shane Jack and Shane Kristina
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Shane Jack and Shane Kristina
Bought by
Shane Jack and Shane Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petkovic Milan | -- | None Available | |
| Petkovic Milan | $1,860,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lenkov Dmitry | -- | None Available | |
| Lenkov Dmitry | $761,000 | Ticor Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $1,103,387 | None Available | |
| Shane Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petkovic Milan | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenkov Dmitry | $608,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,399 | $2,109,325 | $634,897 | $1,481,428 |
| 2024 | $25,399 | $2,067,830 | $622,449 | $1,452,381 |
| 2023 | $25,020 | $2,034,151 | $610,245 | $1,423,906 |
| 2022 | $24,532 | $1,987,273 | $598,282 | $1,395,991 |
| 2021 | $24,337 | $1,948,175 | $586,552 | $1,368,623 |
| 2020 | $24,064 | $1,935,143 | $580,543 | $1,354,600 |
| 2019 | $24,265 | $1,897,200 | $569,160 | $1,328,040 |
| 2018 | $22,744 | $1,860,000 | $558,000 | $1,302,000 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $419,258 | $102,939 | $316,319 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $411,039 | $100,921 | $310,118 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $404,868 | $99,406 | $305,462 |
| 2014 | $5,173 | $396,938 | $97,459 | $299,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map