3755 Lipscomb Rd Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Lipscomb Rd, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $245,295, approximately $201 per square foot. 3755 Lipscomb Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Spencer Roy H and Spencer Wanda
Bought by
Cefarratti Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cefarratti Sheila D | $130,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cefarratti Sheila D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $163,300 | $35,000 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $150,000 | $15,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $150,000 | $15,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map