3787 Lipscomb Rd Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3787 Lipscomb Rd, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $766,000, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 3787 Lipscomb Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Ofcounty Circuit
Bought by
D & E Lien Recovery Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Wintersheimer Michel Lisa
Bought by
Wintersheimer Alice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & E Lien Recovery Llc | $1,324 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wintersheimer Alice R | -- | Michel Lisa Wintersheimer | |
| Wintersheimer Alice R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $735 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |