3755 Mcnab Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Mcnab Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,047,100, approximately $644 per square foot. 3755 Mcnab Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Trickett Scott Michael and Trickett Dawn Lorraine
Bought by
Trickett Scott Michael and Trickett Dawn Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Trickett Scott M
Bought by
Trickett Scott Michael and Trickett Dawn Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trickett Scott Michael | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Trickett Scott Michael | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Trickett Scott Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trickett Scott Michael | $336,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $338,062 | $223,626 | $114,436 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $331,435 | $219,242 | $112,193 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $324,938 | $214,944 | $109,994 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $318,568 | $210,730 | $107,838 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $312,323 | $206,599 | $105,724 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $303,061 | $200,472 | $102,589 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $297,120 | $196,542 | $100,578 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $285,584 | $188,911 | $96,673 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $281,295 | $186,074 | $95,221 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $275,786 | $182,430 | $93,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map