3755 Roosevelt St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,851 - $682,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Roosevelt St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $553,463, approximately $427 per square foot. 3755 Roosevelt St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Perez Carmen A
Bought by
Carmen Adame Perez Living Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Lindberg Earl L & June E Family Trust and Lindberg June E
Bought by
Perez Jose S and Perez Carmen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Lindberg Earl L and Lindberg June E
Bought by
Lindberg Earl L and Lindberg June E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Adame Perez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Jose S | $65,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Lindberg Earl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose S | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $103,750 | $63,849 | $39,901 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $99,723 | $61,371 | $38,352 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $97,768 | $60,168 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $95,852 | $58,989 | $36,863 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $94,871 | $58,385 | $36,486 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $93,012 | $57,241 | $35,771 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $91,189 | $56,118 | $35,071 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $89,402 | $55,018 | $34,384 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $87,650 | $53,940 | $33,710 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $86,335 | $53,131 | $33,204 |
| 2014 | $994 | $84,646 | $52,092 | $32,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map