3756 Harrow Ct Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 Harrow Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $313,963, approximately $251 per square foot. 3756 Harrow Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Broome David A
Bought by
Broome David A and Demoll Broome Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Ewart Roderick E and Ewart Diana A
Bought by
Broome David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,925
Outstanding Balance
$25,374
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broome David A | -- | None Available | |
| Broome David A | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broome David A | $88,925 | |
| Closed | Broome David A | $4,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $137,532 | $30,727 | $106,805 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $134,836 | $30,125 | $104,711 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $132,193 | $29,535 | $102,658 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $129,602 | $28,956 | $100,646 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $127,062 | $28,389 | $98,673 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $125,760 | $28,098 | $97,662 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $123,296 | $27,548 | $95,748 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $120,879 | $27,008 | $93,871 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $118,510 | $26,479 | $92,031 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $116,187 | $25,960 | $90,227 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $114,443 | $25,571 | $88,872 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $112,203 | $25,071 | $87,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map