3756 Toedebusch Rd Defiance, MO 63341
Estimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,980,302
4
Beds
8
Baths
6,846
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 Toedebusch Rd, Defiance, MO 63341 and is currently estimated at $1,575,767, approximately $230 per square foot. 3756 Toedebusch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Blondin James and Blondin Erica
Bought by
Roberts Brian Mitchell and Roberts Kylee Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Brian Mitchell | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Brian Mitchell | $392,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History