3757 E Turley St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 E Turley St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $568,421, approximately $315 per square foot. 3757 E Turley St is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Neupane Kripa and Baral Shashi
Bought by
Baral Shashi and Neupane Kripa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,635
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baral Shashi | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Baral Shashi | $339,117 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $103,712 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baral Shashi | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $26,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $25,509 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $42,610 | $8,520 | $34,090 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $33,570 | $6,710 | $26,860 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $31,420 | $6,280 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2019 | $240 | $6,060 | $6,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $5,655 | $5,655 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $2,595 | $2,595 | $0 |
| 2016 | $218 | $2,340 | $2,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map