3757 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,760 - $1,227,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,121,940, approximately $565 per square foot. 3757 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Mercado James
Bought by
Mercado James and Mercado Vesta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $181,776 | $36,738 | $145,038 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $178,213 | $36,018 | $142,195 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $174,719 | $35,312 | $139,407 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $171,294 | $34,620 | $136,674 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $167,937 | $33,942 | $133,995 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $162,958 | $32,936 | $130,022 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $159,764 | $32,291 | $127,473 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $153,562 | $31,038 | $122,524 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $151,256 | $30,572 | $120,684 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $148,294 | $29,974 | $118,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map