3757 S 19th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 S 19th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $298,383, approximately $157 per square foot. 3757 S 19th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Raule M
Bought by
Lopez Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,840
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonnell Richard Henry and Mcdonnell Mary Arneson
Bought by
Lopez Raul M and Lopez Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,093
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Wendy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Raul M | $154,900 | Knight Barry Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Wendy E | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Raul M | $152,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,174 | $229,500 | $16,700 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $212,100 | $16,700 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $212,100 | $16,700 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $187,000 | $16,700 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $187,000 | $16,700 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $165,000 | $16,800 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $165,000 | $16,800 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $155,700 | $15,100 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $150,100 | $15,100 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $132,000 | $15,100 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $141,300 | $15,100 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,300 | $15,100 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map