3757 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,509 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $344,377, approximately $213 per square foot. 3757 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Czajka Kristen L
Bought by
Czajka Kristen L and Czajka Jake P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,004
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Czajka Kristen L and Zajdel Jake
Bought by
Czajka Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,100
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Czajka Kristen L and Czajka Jessica L
Bought by
Czajka Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Wagner Robert M and Wagner Denise M
Bought by
Czajka Kristen L and Czajka Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czajka Kristen L | -- | None Available | |
| Czajka Kristen L | -- | None Available | |
| Czajka Kristen L | $155,000 | American Guarranty Title Ins | |
| Czajka Kristen L | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czajka Kristen L | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Czajka Kristen L | $153,100 | |
| Closed | Czajka Kristen L | $146,500 | |
| Closed | Czajka Kristen L | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,001 | $277,800 | $46,200 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $252,600 | $46,200 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $252,600 | $46,200 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $188,800 | $46,200 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $188,800 | $46,200 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $174,600 | $46,500 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $174,600 | $46,500 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $167,900 | $48,700 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $164,200 | $48,700 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $159,500 | $48,700 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $159,500 | $48,700 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,400 | $48,700 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map