3757 S Mission Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Studio
--
Bath
6,297
Sq Ft
7.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028. 3757 S Mission Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Hornsveld Henry and Hornsveld Patricia M
Bought by
Hornsveld Henry and Hornsveld Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,501
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Hansen Paul Blakely and Thomson Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Hornsveld Henry and Hornsveld Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,501
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsveld Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Hornsveld Henry | $700,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornsveld Henry | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,956 | $815,787 | $738,346 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $8,956 | $799,792 | $723,869 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $8,664 | $784,111 | $709,676 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $8,659 | $768,737 | $695,761 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $753,665 | $682,119 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $8,440 | $745,938 | $675,125 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $8,279 | $731,313 | $661,888 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $8,153 | $716,974 | $648,910 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $7,988 | $702,917 | $636,187 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $7,771 | $689,135 | $623,713 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $7,652 | $678,785 | $614,345 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $7,523 | $665,489 | $602,311 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map