3768 S Mission Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $618,207 - $1,458,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3768 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,038,104. 3768 S Mission Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2002
Sold by
Govea Bertha Louise
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1995
Sold by
Fowlie Beryl B
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Antonio | $160,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Antonio | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $265,774 | $149,501 | $116,273 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $260,564 | $146,570 | $113,994 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $255,456 | $143,697 | $111,759 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $250,448 | $140,880 | $109,568 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $245,538 | $138,118 | $107,420 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $243,021 | $136,702 | $106,319 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $238,257 | $134,022 | $104,235 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $233,587 | $131,395 | $102,192 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $229,008 | $128,819 | $100,189 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $224,519 | $126,294 | $98,225 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $221,147 | $124,397 | $96,750 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $216,816 | $121,961 | $94,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map