3758 Main St Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $585,231
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 Main St, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $568,058, approximately $705 per square foot. 3758 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Hindle Mary Elizabeth and Baker Stanley R
Bought by
Wallace Jason T and Wallace Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,882
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Jason T | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Jason T | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $467,000 | $290,400 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $443,700 | $274,000 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $396,500 | $244,600 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $312,800 | $183,400 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $272,700 | $159,400 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $269,200 | $159,400 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $259,200 | $153,300 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $256,700 | $153,300 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $243,500 | $153,300 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $240,400 | $150,400 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $235,200 | $147,400 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map