48 Birch Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,461
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Birch Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $1,082,530, approximately $312 per square foot. 48 Birch Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Hague Ret and Hague
Bought by
Michelle Hague T and Michelle Hague
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Michelle M Hague T M and Michelle Hague
Bought by
Hague Ret and Hague
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Hague Michelle M and Hague Thomas F
Bought by
Michelle M Hague T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Hague T | -- | -- | |
| Michelle Hague T | -- | -- | |
| Hague Ret | -- | -- | |
| Hague Ret | -- | -- | |
| Michelle M Hague T | -- | -- | |
| Michelle M Hague T M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michelle M Hague T M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michelle M Hague T M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $1,002,100 | $205,900 | $796,200 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $955,500 | $194,300 | $761,200 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $854,000 | $173,400 | $680,600 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $727,100 | $151,100 | $576,000 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $633,600 | $131,300 | $502,300 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $615,800 | $131,300 | $484,500 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $547,100 | $126,300 | $420,800 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $536,400 | $126,300 | $410,100 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $514,500 | $126,300 | $388,200 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $492,300 | $123,900 | $368,400 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $481,100 | $121,400 | $359,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map