84 Birch Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Birch Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $786,373, approximately $424 per square foot. 84 Birch Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Gentile Cynthia D
Bought by
Cynthia D Gentile Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia D Gentile Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $645,400 | $235,900 | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $615,000 | $222,500 | $392,500 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $549,800 | $198,600 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $471,200 | $173,000 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $410,800 | $150,400 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $389,500 | $150,400 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $375,300 | $144,700 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $369,900 | $144,700 | $225,200 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $340,900 | $144,700 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $337,200 | $141,900 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $329,800 | $139,000 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map