3850 Main St Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Main St, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $652,194, approximately $651 per square foot. 3850 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Garfield Sandra
Bought by
Shea Christopher T and Shea Erin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Christopher T | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Christopher T | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Shea Christopher T | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $543,500 | $299,300 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $517,000 | $282,400 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $453,400 | $252,100 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $360,600 | $189,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $314,700 | $164,300 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $310,100 | $164,300 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $298,800 | $158,100 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $295,500 | $158,100 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $278,000 | $158,100 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $274,600 | $155,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $268,700 | $151,900 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map