3758 Saint Austell Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $609,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 Saint Austell Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $577,178, approximately $205 per square foot. 3758 Saint Austell Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Bleckert Zhixian Guo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Atienza Renato and Atienza Jocelyn
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Atienza Renato and Atienza Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,640
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleckert Zhixian Guo | $201,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $177,292 | None Available | |
| Atienza Renato | $402,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atienza Renato | $321,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $259,180 | $51,624 | $207,556 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $249,118 | $49,620 | $199,498 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $244,235 | $48,648 | $195,587 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $239,447 | $47,695 | $191,752 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $236,992 | $47,206 | $189,786 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $232,346 | $46,281 | $186,065 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $227,791 | $45,374 | $182,417 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $223,326 | $44,485 | $178,841 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $218,948 | $43,613 | $175,335 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $215,661 | $42,959 | $172,702 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $211,438 | $42,118 | $169,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map