Estimated Value: $222,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 Shearman Rd, Perry, NY 14530 and is currently estimated at $282,691, approximately $275 per square foot. 3758 Shearman Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary/Junior High School, Perry Central High School, and Gilead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Scott Wayne A and Scott Doris
Bought by
Emmerson Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Lacroix Lawrence C and Lacroix Ellen
Bought by
Scott Wayne A and Scott Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmerson Mark A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Scott Wayne A | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $58 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |