3759 Gordon St Terrell, NC 28682
Estimated Value: $786,466 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Gordon St, Terrell, NC 28682 and is currently estimated at $909,617, approximately $259 per square foot. 3759 Gordon St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Construction Inc
Bought by
Rose Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Michael A | $362,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $640,700 | $74,100 | $566,600 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $640,700 | $74,100 | $566,600 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $417,000 | $74,100 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $417,000 | $74,100 | $342,900 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $417,000 | $74,100 | $342,900 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $417,000 | $74,100 | $342,900 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $417,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $393,900 | $74,300 | $319,600 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $393,900 | $74,300 | $319,600 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $414,900 | $93,200 | $321,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map