3759 Highway 70 W Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Highway 70 W, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $355,879, approximately $166 per square foot. 3759 Highway 70 W is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $107,640 | $37,160 | $70,480 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $107,880 | $37,160 | $70,720 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $46,625 | $15,375 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $46,625 | $15,375 | $31,250 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $46,625 | $15,375 | $31,250 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $46,625 | $15,375 | $31,250 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $46,625 | $15,375 | $31,250 |
| 2018 | $973 | $36,025 | $12,050 | $23,975 |
| 2017 | $973 | $36,025 | $12,050 | $23,975 |
| 2016 | $973 | $36,025 | $12,050 | $23,975 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $36,025 | $12,050 | $23,975 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $36,025 | $12,050 | $23,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map