376 E Brown St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Brown St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $95,202. 376 E Brown St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $34,750 | $4,240 | $30,510 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $31,280 | $3,820 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $31,280 | $3,820 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $31,280 | $3,820 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $30,630 | $3,820 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $29,330 | $3,710 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $28,580 | $3,710 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $28,580 | $3,710 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $30,080 | $3,900 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $30,080 | $3,900 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $30,080 | $3,900 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $29,490 | $3,820 | $25,670 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $29,490 | $3,820 | $25,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map