376 E Spring Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Spring Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $353,913, approximately $230 per square foot. 376 E Spring Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Kowall William J
Bought by
Kowall William J and The William J Kowall Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kowall William J and Kowall Francese J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,750
Outstanding Balance
$12,545
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$341,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowall William J | -- | None Available | |
| Kowall William J | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowall William J | $91,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $181,268 | $45,600 | $135,668 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $174,230 | $43,830 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $170,815 | $42,971 | $127,844 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $167,467 | $42,129 | $125,338 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $165,750 | $41,697 | $124,053 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $162,500 | $40,879 | $121,621 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $159,313 | $40,077 | $119,236 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $156,189 | $39,291 | $116,898 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $153,127 | $38,521 | $114,606 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $150,827 | $37,942 | $112,885 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $147,873 | $37,199 | $110,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map