376 Grape Vine Trail Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Grape Vine Trail, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $406,822, approximately $183 per square foot. 376 Grape Vine Trail is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Hunt Club Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Pasquinelli Blackberry Knoll Llc
Bought by
Kline Robert L and Kline Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,697
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Robert L | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Robert L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,351 | $115,563 | $13,302 | $102,261 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $103,393 | $11,901 | $91,492 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $93,865 | $10,804 | $83,061 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $87,712 | $10,804 | $76,908 |
| 2020 | $7,200 | $83,359 | $10,804 | $72,555 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $80,160 | $10,389 | $69,771 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $75,805 | $10,389 | $65,416 |
| 2017 | $7,144 | $75,591 | $10,389 | $65,202 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $68,090 | $10,389 | $57,701 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $59,692 | $9,354 | $50,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,295 | $9,354 | $47,941 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,295 | $9,354 | $47,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map