376 Meadows Ln Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Meadows Ln, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $379,492, approximately $164 per square foot. 376 Meadows Ln is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Robert Stuart Junior High School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $349,257 | $70,307 | $278,950 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $349,347 | $70,307 | $279,040 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $367,487 | $70,307 | $297,180 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $358,043 | $64,538 | $293,505 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $278,026 | $59,335 | $218,691 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $218,362 | $51,170 | $167,192 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $212,914 | $51,170 | $161,744 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $191,867 | $29,036 | $162,831 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $177,118 | $29,036 | $148,082 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $162,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $156,246 | $29,036 | $127,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $135,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map