376 N Main St Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Studio
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
4.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 376 N Main St, Wolfeboro, NH 03894. 376 N Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $626,600 | $236,100 | $390,500 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $347,900 | $119,000 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $347,900 | $119,000 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $347,900 | $119,000 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $345,900 | $119,000 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $345,900 | $119,000 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $345,900 | $119,000 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $345,900 | $119,000 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $345,900 | $119,000 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $345,900 | $119,000 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $345,900 | $119,000 | $226,900 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $332,700 | $71,500 | $261,200 |
| 2013 | $4,269 | $332,700 | $71,500 | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map