376 Sunset Dr Stanardsville, VA 22973
Estimated Value: $362,644 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Sunset Dr, Stanardsville, VA 22973 and is currently estimated at $396,411, approximately $305 per square foot. 376 Sunset Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including William Monroe High School and United Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Mossholder Anne and Elder Kelly M
Bought by
Yost Haley Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Haley Brooke | $150,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yost Haley Brooke | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $326,500 | $70,000 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $309,900 | $70,000 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $309,900 | $70,000 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $252,700 | $70,000 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $252,700 | $70,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $237,700 | $70,000 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $237,700 | $70,000 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $235,600 | $70,000 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $235,600 | $70,000 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $227,400 | $70,000 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $227,400 | $70,000 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $227,400 | $70,000 | $157,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $227,400 | $70,000 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map