376 Union Ave Unit C Campbell, CA 95008
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,174 - $782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Union Ave Unit C, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $771,544, approximately $724 per square foot. 376 Union Ave Unit C is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bagby Elementary School, Branham High School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Tuttle Mary
Bought by
Gushchin Boris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,200
Outstanding Balance
$144,044
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Clatterbuck Bruce W and Clatterbuck Marjorie P
Bought by
Tuttle Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Berge Craig M and The Craig & Nancy Berge Revoca
Bought by
Clatterbuck Bruce W and Clatterbuck Marjorie P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gushchin Boris | $367,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tuttle Mary | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clatterbuck Bruce W | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gushchin Boris | $330,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Mary | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,272 | $521,777 | $234,728 | $287,049 |
| 2024 | $7,272 | $511,547 | $230,126 | $281,421 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $501,517 | $225,614 | $275,903 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $491,685 | $221,191 | $270,494 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $482,045 | $216,854 | $265,191 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $477,103 | $214,631 | $262,472 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $467,749 | $210,423 | $257,326 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $458,579 | $206,298 | $252,281 |
| 2017 | $6,195 | $449,588 | $202,253 | $247,335 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $440,774 | $198,288 | $242,486 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $434,154 | $195,310 | $238,844 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $425,651 | $191,485 | $234,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map