3760 4th Ave Sacramento, CA 95817
North Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 4th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $500,435, approximately $353 per square foot. 3760 4th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Shields Merle R and Shields Margaret S
Bought by
Reynolds Jefferson Robert and Reynolds Dianne Shoko Shiba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,868
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$460,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Shields Merle and Shields Margaret
Bought by
Shields Merle R and Shields Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,868
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$460,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jefferson Robert | $120,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shields Merle R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Jefferson Robert | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $303,778 | $65,165 | $238,613 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $285,372 | $63,888 | $221,484 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $191,033 | $62,636 | $128,397 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $163,758 | $61,408 | $102,350 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $160,548 | $60,204 | $100,344 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $158,903 | $59,587 | $99,316 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $155,788 | $58,419 | $97,369 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $152,734 | $57,274 | $95,460 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $149,740 | $56,151 | $93,589 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $146,804 | $55,050 | $91,754 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $144,600 | $54,224 | $90,376 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $141,768 | $53,162 | $88,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map