3760 E Meadowmere Place Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $539,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 E Meadowmere Place, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $519,755, approximately $126 per square foot. 3760 E Meadowmere Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Oakstar Bank Na A Corporation Organized
Bought by
Sompson Matthew D and Sompson Spring K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,796
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Earl Edious A and Earl Aimee
Bought by
Oakstar Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Lockhart Alan W and Lockhart Camille B
Bought by
Earl Edious A and Earl Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sompson Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Oakstar Bank Na | $189,895 | None Available | |
| Earl Edious A | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sompson Matthew D | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earl Edious A | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $70,400 | $9,500 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $62,760 | $7,600 | $55,160 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $62,760 | $7,600 | $55,160 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $56,600 | $7,600 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $56,600 | $7,600 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $52,550 | $7,600 | $44,950 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $52,550 | $7,600 | $44,950 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $47,600 | $6,080 | $41,520 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $46,000 | $6,080 | $39,920 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $46,000 | $6,080 | $39,920 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $46,000 | $6,080 | $39,920 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $44,250 | $6,080 | $38,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map